full
color
#666666
https://www.valmatrading.com/wp-content/themes/smartbox-installable/
https://www.valmatrading.com/de//
#d63b33
style3

Privacy Policy Valma Trading GmbH

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

The company Valma Trading GmbH, Hans Gasser Platz 6b, 9500 Villach, is responsible for the operation of this website. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information.

If you provide personal data on our website (e.g. in the contact form), the processing of your personal data takes place exclusively within the framework of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act 2000 (DSG 2000) and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018, as amended on 25.05.2018, the data protection provisions of the Telecommunications Act 2003 (TKG 2003) as well as other relevant laws and regulations in the currently valid version.

This Privacy Policy is subject to regular review and may change in particular due to amendments to the law. Any changes will be posted on our website.

 

Inquiries and customer contact via the website
If you contact us via the contact information provided on the website, www.valmatrading.com, we will process the personal data you provide (e.g. name, email address, subject and content of the message) to your request for a product or service to answer a service with us, to send information material on a product or service or to maintain a usual customer contact. The processing of your data is necessary in the cases mentioned above to carry out precontractual measures or to fulfil the contract in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR and is therefore lawful.

We do not share your information with other companies and there is no transfer of your personal information to any third country or international organization.

We will delete your data if you request it or if there is no longer an upright customer relationship, unless we are authorized or obliged to retain it for a longer period due to legal (retention) obligations.

    

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

 

Google services
Our website uses features of the web analytics service Google Inc. („Google“). For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Your IP address is recorded. This allows localization. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission with the US: „Privacy Shield“. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR. Our concern in the sense of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website.

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies

 

Google Maps
This website uses the Google Maps API, a map service of Google Inc. („Google“), to display an interactive map and to create directions. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By using Google Maps, information about your use of this website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may transfer the information obtained from Maps to third parties, if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

You have the option to disable the service of Google Maps and thus prevent the transfer of data to Google by disabling JavaScript in your browser. We point out, however, that in this case you cannot use the map display on our pages.

The Google Privacy Policy & amp; additional terms of use for Google Maps, see https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

 

Google Fonts
This website uses Google fonts from Google Inc. („Google“) for the uniform representation of fonts on this website. Google Fonts is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using Google Fonts, information about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit:

https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy:

https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Youtube
This website uses YouTube, a YouTube LLC (YouTube) video service to display videos and clips. YouTube is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By using YouTube, information about your use of this website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. YouTube may transfer the information gained through the videos it consumes to third parties where required by law or as far as third parties process this information on behalf of YouTube. The Google Privacy Policy & amp; For additional Terms of Use for YouTube, see https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

 

Facebook
On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated. The Facebook plug-ins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the „Like-Button“ („Like“) on our site. An overview of the Facebook plug-ins can be found here:

http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook „Like-Button“ while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

Affected rights and competent supervisory authority
In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, you have the rights to access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing and opposition as well as the right to data portability with regard to your personal data. To claim these rights, you can contact us at the contact options listed on www.valmatrading.com.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria the data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, (https://www.dsb.gv.at/)  is responsible.

dropdown
Caricamento evento...
link_magnifier
#b5b5b5
on
fadeInUp
loading
#b5b5b5
off